Alumni

    Ashwini Kumar

    164318001


    Debanshu Ratha

    164313001


    Ruby Panwar

    164316001


    Arun PV

    154310003


    Gaurav Kumar Dashondhi

    154310004


    Debmita Bandyopadhyay

    154313001


    Bijal Chudasama

    144313001

    Area of Interest: Hydrogeochemistry, genesis and prospectivity analysis of the different styles of Uranium mineralization in India, western Australia, Namibia and South Africa

    Link to website


    Manimala Mahato

    144318001

    Area of Interest: Stereo Image Analysis, Computer vision, Machine learning


    Chander Prakash

    144313002


    Unmesh Khati

    144310001


    Pragya Singh

    144310002


    Rushanka Pramod Amrutkar

    134310003


    Amit S. Parchure

    134317002


    Shaunak De

    134316001


    Vineet Kumar

    134310004

    Area of Interest: SAR Polarimetry, Hybrid Polarimetry, Agricultural Application

    Link to website


    Amol Anil Kulkarni

    134317001


    Arnab Muhuri

    134317001


    Deepak Sant

    134310005


    Mrunalini R. Badnakhe

    124310002


    Shweta Sharma

    124317001


    Vinod Kumar Yadav

    124317003


    Nivedita Nukavarapu

    10431004


    Prakash Andugula

    10431008


    Manivasagam VS

    124310001


    Shailesh Deshpande

    124310002


    Eeti Laxminarayana

    124310004


    Ranjan Sarkar

    124313001


    Shilpi Yadav

    124316001


    Kuldeep Kurte

    113310010


    Shakti Sharma

    113310019


    Mahendra kumar Pal

    114310002


    Suryakant A Sawant

    114310004


    Ujwala H Bharambe

    114318001


    Ujwala M Bhangale

    114318002


    M Surendar

    114310007


    Ansari Rizwan Ahmed Mohd Nafees

    114318004


    Raghavendra Bhalerao

    10431002


    Ponnurangam GG

    10431003


    Sangita Zope

    10431801


    Anjan Roy

    10431005


    Manoj Kumar Singh

    10431006


    Biplab Banerjee

    10431007


    Rinki

    10431802


    Sachin Kishor Patil

    10431802


    Satyavati

    09418003


    Mugdha Apte

    09431001


    Surender Varma

    09431002


    Dipak Ranjan Samal

    09431003


    Prajakta D Aher

    094331004


    Shivaprakash Dev SM

    09431005


    Rajat kumar Panda

    09431601


    Priya Mandiratta

    09431701


    Vidya Shree Bharti

    09431702


    Madhubala VS Talaulikar

    09431703


    Sampad Kumar Panda

    09431010


    Sanjay S Shitole

    09431801


    Sangita Mishra

    08431001


    Amiya Kumar Tripathy

    08431401


    Azmi Samee Khalique

    08431601


    Nakil Mahendra Balwant

    08431701


    Chauhan Hasmukh J

    08431801


    Ganapuram Sreedhar

    08431702


    R. Manavalan

    08431703


    Ramakrishna K Suryawanshi

    08431704


    Jyoti Vishnu Joglekar

    08431802


    Zende Abhijit Mohanrao

    08431803


    Vijay Kumar

    07431001


    Mohor Bhattcharya

    07431002


    Gulab Singh

    07431003


    Narayan Panigrahi

    07431701


    Varsha Turkar

    07431801


    Chelamallu Hariprasad

    07431802


    Yogesh Y. Agarwadkar

    07431803


    Sudharsan D

    07431004


    Pratima Pandey

    07431301

  • school2019 - 2021 BATCH

    Aazad Patle

    193310001

    Area of Interest: Image Processing, Machine Learning, Deep Learning


    Anshul Shrivastava

    183310001

    Area of Interest: Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Deep Learning


    Dil Thomas

    193310002

    Area of Interest: Remote Sensing, Satellite Image Processing and GIS


    Chetan Mahajan

    193310003

    Area of Interest: Image Processing, GIS, IoT, Deep Learning, Computer Vision, Remote Sensing, Data Science


    Ali Nasir

    193310004

    Area of Interest: -


    Abhishek Kumar Ranjan

    193310005

    Area of Interest: Use of GPS/GIS in irrigation


    Rohit Kumar

    193310006

    Area of Interest: GIS, Remote Sensing, Data Processing


    Alex Mathew

    193310007

    Area of Interest: Deep Reinforcement Learning, Transfer Learning, Image Processing, IoT, GIS


    Aditi Sawant

    193310008

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Deep Learning, GIS, Data Mining


    Surabhi Jain

    193310009

    Area of Interest: Data analysis, Machine learning, satellite image processing, artificial intelligence, IOT, embedded systems, GIS


    Swapna Sarit Ojha

    193310010

    Area of Interest: Deeplearning, Image Processing, Programming and Data Structures


    Bose Rupak Prabash

    193310011

    Area of Interest: Problem solving, Sustainable Development, Mineral Economics, Tool development for pattern recognition


    Birupakhya Nanda

    193310012

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Satellite Image Processing, Remote Sensing, GIS


    Dharmendra Kumar

    193310014

    Area of Interest: Remote sensing, Electric circuit modelling


    Tarachandra Vidyasagar

    193310015

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Deep Learning, GIS, Rural Management


    Gollavilli Srikanth

    193310016

    Area of Interest: Programming & Data Structures, DBMS, Image Processing, Machine Learning, GIS, High Performance Computing


    Sana Firdaus

    193310017

    Area of Interest: Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Geographic Information System, Programming & Data Structures


    Sumant Tyagi

    193310018

    Area of Interest: GIS, Property Valuation, Data Analysis, Machine learning, Disaster Management


    Mohit Kumar

    193310019

    Area of Interest: IoT, Computer Vision and Programming, Machine Learning and Deep Learning, GIS and Remote Sensing


    Aakash Arvind Khanderao

    193310020

    Area of Interest: Remote sensing, Satellite image processing, Geospatial Modelling, Data Science, GIS


    Sanjeev ekka

    193310021

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Computer Vision, Data Analytics, Remote sensing and GIS in urban area


    Farheen Bano

    193310022

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, AI, Deep Learning, Image Processing, Remote Sensing, GIS, Web Development


    Abhijeet Saroj

    193310023

    Area of Interest: Geographic Information System, Satellite Image Procesing, Remote Sensing, Application of GPS, Digital Photogrammetry, Machine Learning, Data Analytics


    Pavel Bodle

    193310024

    Area of Interest: SAR Remote Sensing, GIS Applications & Machine Learning

  • school2018 - 2020 BATCH

    Maheshkumar

    183310002

    Area of Interest: Machine learning, Deep Learning, Statistical analysis, GIS, Remote sensing, Precision agriculture


    Aishwarya Gujrathi

    183310004

    Area of Interest: GIS, Embedded Programming, Machine Learning


    Vivek Sharma

    183310005

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Data Science, Image Processing


    Shekh Aman

    183310006

    Area of Interest: Computer Vision, Image Processing, Deep Learning, Programming


    Punit Galav

    183310007

    Area of Interest: Image processing, Data science, Machine Learning, GIS


    Ritu

    183310008

    Area of Interest: Applications of GIS, Data Analytics, Machine Learning, Satellite Image processing


    Nidhi Kapoor

    183310010

    Area of Interest: Geographic Information Systems, Data Analytics


    Utkarsh Kulshrestha

    183310011

    Area of Interest: IoT and Wireless communications, Deep Learning Applications, Signal Processing and Satellite Image Processing


    Moni Shankar Dey

    183310012

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Computer Vision, Image Processing, High Performance Computing


    Sanoj Prasad

    183310013

    Area of Interest: Image Processing, Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Computer Vision


    Vikram Kumar Purbey

    183310014

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Statistical Data Analysis, Satellite Image Processing, Remote Sensing, GIS


    Amit Kumar

    183310015

    Area of Interest: Deep Learning, Machine Learning, Image Processing, Computer Vision and Programming


    Vivek Yadav

    183310016

    Area of Interest: Remote Sensing, GIS, Satellite Image Processing, Environmental and Natural Resources, Hydrology


    Aditya Vitthalrao Chondke

    183310017

    Area of Interest: Deep Learning, Machine Learning, High Performance Computing, Augmented Reality, Satellite Image Processing, Computer Vision, GIS


    Parashuram Shourya R

    183310018

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Image Processing, Data Science, Programming & Data Structures, Artificilal Intelligence


    Sriramoju Manoj Kumar

    183310019

    Area of Interest: Applications of Remote sensing in Mining and Mineral Exploration


    Avichal Chandra

    183310021

    Area of Interest: GPS, Digital Photogrammetry, SAR, Cognitive Science


    Gyaneshwar Patle

    183310022

    Area of Interest: Microwave Remote Sensing, Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Satellite Image Processing, Statistical Analysis


    Prasad Hemant Shivsagar Rita

    183310023

    Area of Interest: Image Processing, Hyper-spectral Remote Sensing, GIS, Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence, Data Analytics, Statistics


    Koushik Konwar

    183310024

    Area of Interest: Data analysis, Machine learning , Satellite image processing, GIS, Internet of Things, Entrepreneurship


    Ramchandani Amrata Dilip

    183316001

    Area of Interest: Web Technologies, Data Analytics, Machine Learning, Designing, Fine Arts

  • school2017 - 2019 BATCH

    Pritish Pawar

    173310001

    Area of Interest: Agriculture Data Science, Optimization Techniques, Internet of Agricultural Things, Natural Language Processing


    Parth Maheshwari

    173310002

    Area of Interest: GIS Application, Image Processing, Machine learning and its application in Town Planning


    Sourav Lakhotia

    173310003

    Area of Interest: Deep Learning, Image processing


    Aasheesh Tiwari

    173310004

    Area of Interest: Deep Learning, Machine Learning and Big Data


    Vishakha Pandey

    173310005

    Area of Interest: Digital Signal Processing, Microwave, Synthetic Aperture Radar, Digital Circuits, Control Systems, Electrical Machines


    Dhanashri Kolekar

    173310006

    Area of Interest: Remote Sensing, Image Processing


    Mohammed Aarif Anwar

    1733100007

    Area of Interest: High Performance Computing, Statistical Inference, Deep Learning, IoT


    Megh Shukla

    173310008

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Image Processing, Data Science, GIS


    Parmita Gosh

    173310009

    Area of Interest: Remote Sensing, Machine Learning Applications in Agriculture


    Garima Natani

    173310010

    Area of Interest: Internet of Things(IoT), Interoperability, Image Processing, Software Development, Machine Learning


    Jayesh Ravindra Guntupalli

    173310012

    Area of Interest: IoT, GIS, Algorithms, Web Development, Databases


    Rosalin Maharana

    173310013

    Area of Interest: Programming & Data Structures, Image Processing, Embedded Programming, Machine Learning, GIS, High Performnce Computing


    Akarapu Umamahesh

    173310015

    Area of Interest: Infrared Spectroscopy, Hyperspectral Remote Sensing, Geospatial Modelling, Data Science, GIS


    Purna Ram

    173310016

    Area of Interest: Remote sensing, Satellite image processing, Geoinformatic applications in agricultural information and technology, Data analysis


    Janardan Roy

    173310017

    Area of Interest: --


    Rohit Minj

    173310018

    Area of Interest: Remote Sensing, Machine Learning applications in the field of Environmental Studies


    Rishabh Jain

    173310019

    Area of Interest: Deep Learning, Computer Vision, Image Processing, Data Science


    Neha Nande

    173310020

    Area of Interest: Deep Learning, Artificilal Intelligence, Data Analytics, Statistical Analysis, Dimensionality reduction, Hyperspectral Images, Remote Sensing, Predictive Modelling


    Ankit Kothari

    173310021

    Area of Interest: Geospatial Application Development, Global Positioning System, Photogrammetry, Urban Planning


    Pratik P Ninawe

    173310022

    Area of Interest: Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence, Image Processing and Statistics


    Omprakash Saini

    173310023

    Area of Interest: Image Processing, Computer Vision, GIS, Optical and Microwave Remote Sensing


    Gowtham R

    173310024

    Area of Interest: Predictive Analytics, Time Series Forecasting, Image Processing, Text Mining, Microwave Remote Sensing


    Ravi Pratap Singh

    173314001

    Area of Interest: GIS, Remote Sensing, Photogrammetry, Aerial Mapping


    Manju Ramesh

    163316001

    Area of Interest: GIS, Embedded systems, Algorithms, Networks, Image processing

  • school2016 - 2018 BATCH

    Yogesh Sitaram Shinde

    163310001

    Area of Interest: --


    Anirban Bhowmick

    163310002

    Area of Interest: --


    Ankur Shukla

    163310004

    Area of Interest: Dimensionality Reduction, Deep Learning, Satellite Image Processing, Open Source Softwares


    Anand Pratap Singh

    163310005

    Area of Interest: Remote Sensing, Machine Learning


    Bodhisattwa Neogy

    163310006

    Area of Interest: Databases, Data Structures, Algorithms, Image Processing, Mathematics


    Arnav Kumar Singh

    Area of Interest: --

    1633100008


    Ashvitha Shetty

    163310009

    Area of Interest: --


    Bhagyashree Bharat Gaikwad

    1633100010

    Area of Interest: --


    Surbhi Singh

    163310011

    Area of Interest: Satellite Image Processing


    Ankit Singh

    163310012

    Area of Interest: Remote Sensing of Earth Materials


    Rahul Kumar

    163310013

    Area of Interest: Satellite image processing, Electromagnetic Theory


    Kunal Nikam

    163310014

    Area of Interest: --


    Aman Verma

    163310015

    Area of Interest: Web development, Machine Learning, Image Processing, Open Source, Geographic Information Systems


    Pankaj Tarone

    163310016

    Area of Interest: GPU computing , Parallel programming


    Dayal Chand Aichara

    163310017

    Area of Interest: Atmospheric Science, Data Analysis


    Paras Jhajharia

    163310018

    Area of Interest: Mineral Exploration, Machine Learning Algorithms, Statistical and probabilistic models


    Brijesh Kumar Maravi

    163310019

    Area of Interest: Database, Algorithms, Remote Sensing


    Chandrashekhar Adhage

    163310021

    Area of Interest: Programming, Algorithms and Data Structures, DBMS, Theory of Computation and Computer Networks


    Akshay Wakode

    163310023

    Area of Interest: GIS, Structural Analysis, Environmental Studies, Water Resources Management, Transportation Engineering, Remote Sensing, Solid waste management